Closest seats

1. East Renfrewshire

PartyWin %
SNP51.2%
Labour48.8%

2. St Ives

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats49.3%
Conservatives46.9%
UKIP3.7%

3. Northampton North

PartyWin %
Conservatives51.2%
Labour48.8%

4. Torbay

PartyWin %
Conservatives49.3%
Liberal Democrats46.9%
UKIP3.7%

5. Birmingham, Yardley

PartyWin %
Labour51.2%
Liberal Democrats48.8%

6. Dunfermline and West Fife

PartyWin %
SNP52.2%
Labour47.8%

7. Halesowen and Rowley Regis

PartyWin %
Conservatives50.5%
Labour45.9%
UKIP3.7%

8. Edinburgh South

PartyWin %
Labour52.4%
SNP47.6%

9. North Cornwall

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats52.4%
Conservatives47.6%

10. Norwich North

PartyWin %
Conservatives53.4%
Labour46.6%

11. Stockton South

PartyWin %
Labour53.9%
Conservatives46.1%

12. Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk

PartyWin %
Conservatives40.5%
Liberal Democrats32%
SNP27.5%

13. Rutherglen and Hamilton West

PartyWin %
Labour54.5%
SNP45.5%

14. Ipswich

PartyWin %
Labour54.9%
Conservatives45.1%

15. Finchley and Golders Green

PartyWin %
Conservatives55%
Labour45%

16. Harrow East

PartyWin %
Labour55%
Conservatives45%

17. Cheadle

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats55.1%
Conservatives44.9%

18. Croydon Central

PartyWin %
Conservatives56%
Labour44%

19. Pudsey

PartyWin %
Conservatives56%
Labour44%

20. Nuneaton

PartyWin %
Labour56.6%
Conservatives43.4%

21. Brighton, Kemptown

PartyWin %
Labour57.2%
Conservatives42.8%

22. Dumfries and Galloway

PartyWin %
SNP48.5%
Labour33.8%
Conservatives17.7%

23. Bradford West

PartyWin %
Respect57.5%
Labour42.5%

24. Keighley

PartyWin %
Labour57.9%
Conservatives42.1%

25. Stevenage

PartyWin %
Conservatives58.7%
Labour41.3%

26. Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill

PartyWin %
SNP58.8%
Labour41.2%

27. Brecon and Radnorshire

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats59%
Conservatives41%

28. South Swindon

PartyWin %
Conservatives59.1%
Labour40.9%

29. South Thanet

PartyWin %
UKIP57%
Conservatives38%
Labour5%

30. Ceredigion

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats59.7%
PC40.3%

31. Arfon

PartyWin %
PC60%
Labour40%

32. Crewe and Nantwich

PartyWin %
Conservatives60%
Labour40%

33. Wirral West

PartyWin %
Labour60.2%
Conservatives39.8%

34. Rossendale and Darwen

PartyWin %
Conservatives60.7%
Labour39.3%

35. Portsmouth South

PartyWin %
Conservatives56.3%
Liberal Democrats33.9%
UKIP6.5%
Labour3.3%

36. East Lothian

PartyWin %
SNP61.4%
Labour38.6%

37. Ealing Central and Acton

PartyWin %
Labour61.4%
Conservatives38.6%

38. City of Chester

PartyWin %
Labour61.4%
Conservatives38.6%

39. Cannock Chase

PartyWin %
Labour60.3%
Conservatives35.5%
UKIP4.2%

40. Peterborough

PartyWin %
Conservatives62.5%
Labour37.5%

41. Milton Keynes South

PartyWin %
Conservatives62.5%
Labour37.5%

42. Belfast South

PartyWin %
SDLP55%
DUP29.2%
Sinn Fein11.2%
UUP4.6%

43. Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire

PartyWin %
Conservatives63.1%
Labour36.9%

44. Bermondsey and Old Southwark

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats63.1%
Labour36.9%

45. Gloucester

PartyWin %
Conservatives63.1%
Labour36.9%

46. Worcester

PartyWin %
Conservatives63.5%
Labour36.5%

47. Glasgow North East

PartyWin %
Labour63.6%
SNP36.4%

48. Pendle

PartyWin %
Conservatives63.6%
Labour36.4%

49. North Devon

PartyWin %
Conservatives62.1%
Liberal Democrats34.7%
UKIP3.2%

50. Thurrock

PartyWin %
UKIP55.3%
Labour27.3%
Conservatives17.4%

51. Lincoln

PartyWin %
Labour62.4%
Conservatives34.1%
UKIP3.6%

52. Bury North

PartyWin %
Labour64.2%
Conservatives35.8%

53. Morecambe and Lunesdale

PartyWin %
Labour64.2%
Conservatives35.8%

54. Cheltenham

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats64.6%
Conservatives35.4%

55. Sutton and Cheam

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats64.7%
Conservatives35.3%

56. Cleethorpes

PartyWin %
Conservatives63.1%
Labour32.2%
UKIP4.6%

57. Kingston and Surbiton

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats65.5%
Conservatives34.5%

58. Colne Valley

PartyWin %
Conservatives65.5%
Labour34.5%

59. Watford

PartyWin %
Conservatives59.1%
Liberal Democrats27.3%
Labour13.6%

60. Erewash

PartyWin %
Labour63.6%
Conservatives31.8%
UKIP4.6%

61. Blackpool North and Cleveleys

PartyWin %
Conservatives64.5%
Labour32.2%
UKIP3.3%

62. Elmet and Rothwell

PartyWin %
Conservatives66.2%
Labour33.8%

63. Amber Valley

PartyWin %
Labour63.8%
Conservatives30.9%
UKIP5.3%

64. Stroud

PartyWin %
Labour66.7%
Conservatives33.3%

65. High Peak

PartyWin %
Conservatives66.7%
Labour33.3%

66. Boston and Skegness

PartyWin %
Conservatives66.7%
UKIP33.3%

67. Glenrothes

PartyWin %
SNP66.7%
Labour33.3%

68. South Ribble

PartyWin %
Conservatives66.7%
Labour33.3%

69. Paisley and Renfrewshire South

PartyWin %
SNP66.7%
Labour33.3%

70. Hastings and Rye

PartyWin %
Labour65.1%
Conservatives31.3%
UKIP3.6%

71. Southampton, Itchen

PartyWin %
Labour65.5%
Conservatives30.6%
UKIP3.9%

72. Broxtowe

PartyWin %
Labour67.5%
Conservatives32.5%

73. Ynys Môn (Anglesey)

PartyWin %
Labour67.5%
PC32.5%

74. Paisley and Renfrewshire North

PartyWin %
SNP67.5%
Labour32.5%

75. Central Ayrshire

PartyWin %
SNP68.2%
Labour31.8%

76. Bedford

PartyWin %
Labour68.2%
Conservatives31.8%

77. Fermanagh and South Tyrone

PartyWin %
Sinn Fein68.2%
UUP31.8%

78. Dudley South

PartyWin %
Conservatives66.3%
Labour29.5%
UKIP4.1%

79. Castle Point

PartyWin %
Conservatives68.4%
UKIP31.6%

80. Wyre Forest

PartyWin %
Conservatives62.9%
Other26%
UKIP11.1%

81. Great Yarmouth

PartyWin %
Conservatives65.9%
Labour28.3%
UKIP5.8%

82. Eastbourne

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats68.9%
Conservatives31.1%

83. Rochester and Strood

PartyWin %
Conservatives69.2%
UKIP30.8%

84. Calder Valley

PartyWin %
Conservatives69.2%
Labour30.8%

85. Hove

PartyWin %
Labour69.2%
Conservatives30.8%

86. Leeds North West

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats69.2%
Labour30.8%

87. Upper Bann

PartyWin %
DUP66.2%
UUP27.4%
Sinn Fein6.4%

88. Carlisle

PartyWin %
Labour69.9%
Conservatives30.1%

89. Warrington South

PartyWin %
Labour69.9%
Conservatives30.1%

90. Bath

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats69.9%
Conservatives30.1%

91. Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale

PartyWin %
SNP69.9%
Conservatives30.1%

92. Dewsbury

PartyWin %
Labour69.9%
Conservatives30.1%

93. Stourbridge

PartyWin %
Conservatives70%
Labour30%

94. Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath

PartyWin %
SNP70.2%
Labour29.8%

95. Hornsey and Wood Green

PartyWin %
Labour70.4%
Liberal Democrats29.6%

96. Aberconwy

PartyWin %
Conservatives68.3%
Labour27.4%
PC4.2%

97. East Dunbartonshire

PartyWin %
SNP68.8%
Liberal Democrats27.6%
Labour3.7%

98. Montgomeryshire

PartyWin %
Conservatives71.4%
Liberal Democrats28.6%

99. Wells

PartyWin %
Conservatives71.4%
Liberal Democrats28.6%

100. Edinburgh North and Leith

PartyWin %
SNP71.4%
Labour28.6%

101. Hazel Grove

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats71.4%
Conservatives28.6%

102. Cambridge

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats71.9%
Labour28.1%

103. Ilford North

PartyWin %
Conservatives71.9%
Labour28.1%

104. Taunton Deane

PartyWin %
Conservatives70.3%
Liberal Democrats26.3%
UKIP3.3%

105. Glasgow North West

PartyWin %
SNP72.4%
Labour27.6%

106. Weaver Vale

PartyWin %
Labour72.4%
Conservatives27.6%

107. South Antrim

PartyWin %
DUP72.4%
UUP27.6%

108. Eastleigh

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats67.6%
Conservatives22.6%
UKIP9.8%

109. Southport

PartyWin %
Liberal Democrats71.3%
Conservatives25%
UKIP3.8%

110. Warwick and Leamington

PartyWin %
Conservatives73.3%
Labour26.7%

111. Waveney

PartyWin %
Labour70.8%
Conservatives24.1%
UKIP5.1%

112. Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport

PartyWin %
Labour71.1%
Conservatives24.2%
UKIP4.7%

113. Berwick-upon-Tweed

PartyWin %
Conservatives73.5%
Liberal Democrats26.5%

114. Loughborough

PartyWin %
Conservatives73.7%
Labour26.3%

115. East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow

PartyWin %
SNP73.7%
Labour26.3%

116. St Austell and Newquay

PartyWin %
Conservatives69.5%
Liberal Democrats21.9%
UKIP8.6%

117. Kingswood

PartyWin %
Conservatives74.1%
Labour25.9%

118. Sherwood

PartyWin %
Labour72.3%
Conservatives24.1%
UKIP3.7%

119. Chippenham

PartyWin %
Conservatives74.6%
Liberal Democrats25.4%

120. North Warwickshire

PartyWin %
Labour72.8%
Conservatives22.9%
UKIP4.3%